2013 Leadership Award Winners

Please join us as we celebrate the accomplishments of RITís outstanding student leaders. Youíre cordially invited to join us as we celebrate the winners of the 2013 RIT Leadership Award Scholarships.

    2013 Alfred L. and Ruby C. Davis Leadership Award Winners
First Name Last Name College Program Code Degree Program
Guerin Gagliastri College of Health Sciences and Technology HCLP Physician Assistant
Jasmine Lockwood College of Imaging Arts and Sciences JADW New Media Design
Tegan Spinner College of Imaging Arts and Sciences JADU Industrial Design/Computer Engineering
Abubakar Ali College of Liberal Arts GUCS International Studies
Tiffany Bridgett College of Liberal Arts GPSY Psychology/Pre-Med
Harshita Sood College of Science SBIV Environmental Science
Rose Rustowicz College of Science SIMG Imaging Science
Angelic Brown Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences VIGN New Media Interactive Dev./IT
Robert Dooling Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences VCSG Computer Science
Naquan King Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences VKSF Information Technology
Karina Roundtree Kate Gleason College of Engineering EMEM Mechanical Engineering
Mika Hongyu National Institute for the Deaf NACT Associate of Science (AS) in Applied Computer Technology
Helen Yu National Institute for the Deaf BUSN-AS UGRAD NTID Business
Graham Forsey Saunders College of Business BBUI Management Information Systems
Shannon Harrington Saunders College of Business BBUI Management Information Systems
Kevin Lewis Saunders College of Business BBUI Management Information Systems
Sarah Thomas Saunders College of Business BBUF Finance
    2013 Walls Olson Memorial Scholarship Winners
First Name Last Name College Program Code Degree Program
Yasmeen Smalley College of Imaging Arts and Sciences JPHR Photojournalism and Biomedical Photographic Communications
Aksa Asgher Saunders College of Business BREP New Media Marketing
Elizabeth Uhrinec National Institute of the Deaf NITF ASL English Interpretation
    2013 Frederick Douglass Memorial Scholarship Winners
First Name Last Name College Program Code Degree Program
Crystal Melvin College of Liberal Arts CJC Criminal Justice
Jasmine Edwards College of Science CHB Biochemistry
Lezeh Foy Kate Gleason College of Engineering EEE Electrical Engineering
Karina Roundtree Kate Gleason College of Engineering MEA Mechanical Engineering
Kevin Lewis Saunders College of Business BUI Management Information Systems
Justin Simmons National Technical Institute for the Deaf ACT Applied Computer Technology

All information provided above has been provided from the scholarship winners directly. If you have questions or comments please feel free to contact me. We hope to see you at the event.
Thank you.

Questions?
Please contact

Gwen Van Laeken
Assistant to the Director
RIT Leadership Institute & Community Service Center
gavccl@rit.edu
Phone: (585) 475-6974